Star Achievers { SESSION 2016-17 }

You are here : Home » Beyond Academics » Star Achievers { SESSION 2016-17 }

SESSION: 2016-17

NSTSE  RESULT- 2017

Success is delivered only to the deserving.

Congratulations!

 

The following students are toppers of NSTSE- 2017. They made us proud and brought laurel for our school by achieving respective ranks.

 

S. No.

Name of the Students          

Class

Result

1

Samarth Chhikara

1

Class Topper

2

Anadya Mishra

1

Class Second Ranker

3

Niyati

1

Class Third Ranker

4

Tanish Garg

2

Class Topper

5

Sejal

2

Class Second Ranker

6

Tanmay Mittal

2

Class Third Ranker

7

Arnav Jain

3

Class Topper

8

Tanav Mittal

3

Class Second Ranker

9

Ayan Chandrakar

3

Class Third Ranker

10

Navya Kashyap

4

Class Topper

11

Aanya Chopra

4

Class Second Ranker

12

Kaustabh Gaur

4

Class Third Ranker

13

Gauri Paliwal

5

Class Topper

14

Utkarsh Tanwar

5

Class Second Ranker

15

Pranavi Khattar

5

Class Third Ranker

16

Arnav Kr. Aggarwal

6

Class Topper

17

Shivyaansh Kaushik

6

Class Second Ranker

18

Nevya Malhan

6

Class Third Ranker

19

Arnav Gupta

7

Class Topper

20

Dev Vats

7

Class Second Ranker

21

Pranay Jain

9

Class Topper

22

Kapil Mangla

9

Class Second Ranker

23

Kumud Tayal

10

Class Topper

24

Priyanshu Nailwal

10

Class Second Ranker

25

Rachna Goyal

10

Class Third Ranker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

              

                 ZONAL COMPETITIONS

S.NO

DATE

VENUE

NO.OF STUDENTS

Activity

Winners

 

1

20 July’16

 

R.P.V.V Sec-11Rohini

15

English Slogan Writing Competition

Gurpreet kaur (XI-B)

 III Position

2

22 July’16

 

R.P.V.VSec-11Rohini

16

Patriotic song

III Position

3 26 July'16 Mount Abu Public School, Sector-5, Rohini 8 Zonal English Debate 

Priyanshu Nainwal (X-D)

III Position

3

27 July’16

 

St. Angel’s Sr Sec School sec-15 Rohini

2

·  Semi classical

 

 

·  Classical

Chatrik (VIII-B)

 III Position

 

Varun Sindhwani (VIII-D)

 I Position

  2 August'16 St. Angels Sen. Sec. School, Sector-15, Rohini 19 Zonal Folk Song

Students of Classes VI-XI

III Position

 

                                                  

INTER-SCHOOL COMPETITION

 

S.NO

DATE/DAY

VENUE

NO. oF STUDENTS

ACTIVITY

WINNERS

1

15 July’ 16

New Era Public School

4

Creative writing and Book discussion

Aishita Aggarwal  

II Position

2 29 July'16 Queen Mary's School, Sector-25, rohini 16

SIMMIC 2016

Vadd Vivad

Himani Arora XII-C (Ist position as best speaker  FOR)

Vanshika Bi dhan XI-A(Ist position as best speaker  Against)

 
3 19 August'16 Mount Abu Public School, Rohini 41 Different Events

 Aishita Aggarwal,

Chaavi Dhir,

manan Aggarwal 

III Position in Mimiek

 

 

 

 

                                                  

 

II LMCA (Lalit Mahajan Cricket Tournament- Under 10-11 years) 

 

A Power House of Talents….

·  

NAMES OF STUDENTS CLASS REMARKS
Ayush Sharma VI-D The Best Bowler trophy
Aditya Kumar VI-D Best Keeper trophy
Abhishek Kumar VI-D Man of the Match

 

The other proud winners are:

 

S.No

Name Of the Student

Class

1.

Sadashiv Babar

IV – E

2.

Ayaan Gupta

V – C

3.

Sidhharth Kumar

V- D

4.

Priyanshu Kaushik

V – E

5.

Parneet Singh

V – E

6.

Mayank Bansal

VI – D

7.

Savar Suneja

VI – D

8.

Bihu Sharma

VIII – C

9.

Aagham Goel

VII - C

10.

Ishaan Jain

VII – C

11.

Rhythm Sharma

VIII – A

 

 

 

INTER-HOUSE RESULTS

 

DATE

ACTIVITY

CLASS

RESULT

PARTICIPANTS

27.04.16

Kavita Vaachan

VI-VII

I – Ruby House

II – Topaz House

Riddhi (VI-A) Chahat (VI-B)

28.04.16

Radio Show

XI-XII

I – Garnet House

II – Coral House

Arnav (XI-B) Siddhant (XII-A) Nihaal (XII-B)  Riya (XI-A)

28.04.16

Music

VIII-X

I – Garnet & Topaz House

II – Ruby House

Kartavya (VIII-B) Anushka (VIII-B) Aditi (VIII-C) Kushagra (IX-A) Naman (IX-B) Vedika (IX-C) Ritika Saini (X-D) Granit (VIII-A) Varun (VIII-D) Kanishka (VIII-B) Taksh (X-C) Chatrik (VIII-B) Shashwat (VIII-B) Eureka (X-B)  Niket (IX-B)

 

Inter House Singing Competition -  20 JULY 2016

                                                                 

S.No

Name of the Student

 

House

Class

Position

1.

Gaganjot Singh

Coral

IV- C

First

2.

Navya Kashyap

Ruby

IV-A

Second

3.

Atharva Shekhwat

Topaz

IV-B

Third

 

Inter House Aashubhashaan Competition - 20 JULY 2016

 

S.No

Name of the Student

 

House

Class

Position

1.

Tanvi Garg

Himanshi

Topaz

V- D

V-E

First

2.

Bhavya Sharma

Mrinal

Coral

V-B

V-C

Second

3.

Gauri Pariwal

Anshum Mittal

Ruby

V-A

V-B

Third

 

 

Inter House Dance Competition - 21 JULY 2016

 

S.No

Name of the Student

 

House

Class

Position

1.

Yuvraj Chibber

Topaz

IV- A

First

2.

Ashvi Sharma

Ruby

IV-E

Second

3.

Inika Gupta

Coral

IV-B

Third

 

SESSION: 2015-16

INTER HOUSE COMPETITION RESULTS
SESSION : 2015-16

DATE

NAME OF THE EVENT

CLASSES

JUDGES

WINNING HOUSE

24 April’2015

Young Chef Competition

VI-VIII

Dr. Ratna Chakravarty

Ms.Neerja Anand

Ms. Shweta Jain

I- Ruby & Coral House

II – Topaz House

III – Garnet House

1 May’2015

Boys Basketball

VI-VIII

Mr. Vijay

I- Garnet House

II – Ruby House

III – Coral House

8 May’2015

Girls Basketball

VI-VIII

Mr. Satinder

I – Ruby House

II – Garnet House

III- Coral House

14 May’2015

Model Making

(SST)

Topic-Natural Disaster

VI

Ms. Shweta Kaushik

I- Coral House

II – Garnet House

III – Topaz House & Ruby House

14 May’2015

Model Making

(Maths)

Topic-Use of Maths in Infrastructure

VII

Ms. Savita

I – Coral House

II – Topaz House

III – Ruby House

14 May’2015

Model Making

(Science)

Topic-Model of animal cell using eco-friendly material

VIII

Ms. Deepshikha Maan

I – Topaz House

II – Garnet House

III – Coral House

15 May’2015

Music

VI-VIII

Mr. Tarun

Mr. Pankaj

I – Coral & Garnet House

II – Ruby House

III – Topaz House

thought for the day

  • "Study like there’s no tomorrow because if you keep putting off your studies for tomorrow, you’ll probably be too late"

Copyright © 2018 MAXFORT SCHOOL ROHINI.
All Rights Reserved

Developed and Managed by WeblinkIndia.NET